Brazzers

Brazzers (/ˈbræzərz/) is a pornographic production company based in Montreal, Canada. With an online network consisting of thirty-one hardcore pornography websites, the company's slogan is "The World's Best HD Porn Site!".


Brazzers

Brazzers Logo
Brazzers Logo

Type Subsidiary
Industry Pornography
Founded 22 June 2005; 13 years ago
Founder(s)
  • Matt Keezer
Headquarters Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Area served Worldwide
Products Pornographic films
Parent MindGeek (2010–present)
Pronounciation bræzərz
Website www.brazzers.com
Alexa rank 1,050 (Global, December 2018)
Advertising No
Registration Yes
Current status Online

Also Known As

  • Brazzers Network
  • Xzzers
  • ZZ